551 Eastern Ave Brewer, ME 04412
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Eastern Ave, Brewer, ME 04412 and is currently estimated at $338,199, approximately $214 per square foot. 551 Eastern Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Brewer Community School, Brewer High School, and All Saints Catholic School St. Mary's campus PreK-3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Goodine Matthew and Goodine April
Bought by
Riley Donald F and Riley Nora G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Riley Donald F and Riley Nora G
Bought by
Goodine Matthew and Goodine April
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Piper Janis L
Bought by
Riley Donald F and Riley Nora G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Donald F | -- | -- | |
| Goodine Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Riley Donald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodine Matthew | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 | $283,000 | $33,300 | $249,700 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $233,400 | $33,300 | $200,100 |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $209,600 | $32,000 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $185,000 | $30,700 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $179,100 | $30,700 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $842 | $179,100 | $30,700 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $157,900 | $30,700 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $157,600 | $30,700 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $157,600 | $30,700 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $20,153 | $157,600 | $30,700 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $157,600 | $30,700 | $126,900 |
| 2013 | $3,015 | $144,100 | $31,600 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map