551 Forest Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $596,898 - $731,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Forest Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $649,225, approximately $407 per square foot. 551 Forest Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Kopacz Joseph and Kopacz Elizabeth
Bought by
Przeszlo Eugene and Przeszlo Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,600
Outstanding Balance
$25,686
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$623,539
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Przeszlo Eugene | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Przeszlo Eugene | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,553 | $511,200 | $288,800 | $222,400 |
| 2024 | $10,170 | $505,900 | $286,000 | $219,900 |
| 2023 | $10,442 | $500,500 | $283,100 | $217,400 |
| 2022 | $10,442 | $329,200 | $188,500 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $10,008 | $329,200 | $188,500 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $9,790 | $329,200 | $188,500 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $9,718 | $329,200 | $188,500 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $9,797 | $329,200 | $188,500 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $9,550 | $329,200 | $188,500 | $140,700 |
| 2016 | $9,336 | $329,200 | $188,500 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | $9,043 | $329,200 | $188,500 | $140,700 |
| 2014 | $8,925 | $329,200 | $188,500 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map