551 Frederick Ln Prescott, AZ 86301
Estimated Value: $415,116 - $568,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,619
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Frederick Ln, Prescott, AZ 86301 and is currently estimated at $488,779, approximately $186 per square foot. 551 Frederick Ln is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Leys Walter J and Leys Judith M
Bought by
Collins Christopher B and Collins Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,001
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$463,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Leys Walter J and Leys Judith M
Bought by
Collins Christopher B and Collins Janet M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Christopher B | $100,000 | Yavapai Coconino Title Agenc | |
| Collins Christopher B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Christopher B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,121 | $35,019 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,087 | $34,147 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $35,651 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $27,768 | $4,958 | $22,810 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $24,214 | $5,290 | $18,924 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $24,256 | $4,993 | $19,263 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $995 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map