551 Gonzaga Cir Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Gonzaga Cir, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $272,197, approximately $147 per square foot. 551 Gonzaga Cir is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Boulton Properties Llc
Bought by
New Residential Borrower 2022 Sfr1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Mccants Jerome T
Bought by
Boulton Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Mccants Geneva
Bought by
Mccants Jerome T and Mccants Geneva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,140
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Sanders Tammy and Sanders Keith
Bought by
Steel Mtn Cap Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Legacy Cmntys Villages Hampton
Bought by
Sanders Tammy and Sanders Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,800
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Residential Borrower 2022 Sfr1 | -- | -- | |
| Boulton Properties Llc | $237,300 | -- | |
| Mccants Jerome T | -- | -- | |
| Mccants Geneva | $113,900 | -- | |
| Steel Mtn Cap Ii Llc | $123,090 | -- | |
| Sanders Tammy | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccants Geneva | $112,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Tammy | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $118,440 | $12,000 | $106,440 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $115,160 | $12,000 | $103,160 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $117,200 | $10,000 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $86,840 | $10,000 | $76,840 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $69,000 | $10,000 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $59,920 | $8,000 | $51,920 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $55,080 | $8,000 | $47,080 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $49,640 | $8,000 | $41,640 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $40,720 | $6,000 | $34,720 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $37,000 | $6,000 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $34,160 | $6,000 | $28,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map