551 John King Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $202,635 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 John King Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $242,659, approximately $155 per square foot. 551 John King Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Grahn James A and Grahn Mary K
Bought by
Oconnor Angela J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Angela J | $130,000 | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $75,462 | $66,669 | $8,793 |
| 2024 | $709 | $69,559 | $60,608 | $8,951 |
| 2023 | $709 | $66,042 | $56,643 | $9,399 |
| 2022 | $669 | $62,005 | $52,937 | $9,068 |
| 2021 | $644 | $57,963 | $50,388 | $7,575 |
| 2020 | $621 | $56,575 | $49,400 | $7,175 |
| 2019 | $612 | $56,207 | $49,400 | $6,807 |
| 2018 | $475 | $35,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $479 | $35,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $475 | $35,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $92,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $92,212 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map