551 Libson St Durham, NC 27703
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Libson St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $424,412, approximately $239 per square foot. 551 Libson St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Chen Ping and Li Fanxing
Bought by
Wang Zhixue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,985
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Ashton Raleigh Residential L L C
Bought by
Chen Ping and Li Fanxing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,125
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Zhixue | $204,000 | Attorney | |
| Chen Ping | $193,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Zhixue | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Ping | $145,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $484,689 | $90,000 | $394,689 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $272,577 | $50,000 | $222,577 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $272,577 | $50,000 | $222,577 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $272,577 | $50,000 | $222,577 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $272,577 | $50,000 | $222,577 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $272,577 | $50,000 | $222,577 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $272,577 | $50,000 | $222,577 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $210,104 | $35,000 | $175,104 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $210,104 | $35,000 | $175,104 |
| 2016 | $2,734 | $210,104 | $35,000 | $175,104 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $213,532 | $35,700 | $177,832 |
| 2014 | $2,956 | $213,532 | $35,700 | $177,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map