$289,000
$26K PRICE DROP

551 N Grange St Bertram, TX 78605

Estimated payment $1,918/month

Total Views 6,963
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,701 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

Shane White

RE/MAX Town & Country License #0474494 Listed on: 11/21/2025

RE/MAX Town & Country

Co-Listing Agent

Ginger Floyd

RE/MAX Town & Country License #0583315

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x104
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,701 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 049132

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HLM141
  • Co List Office Phone: 512-515-5263
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HLM141
  • Subdivision Name: Luciano Cabasas
  • Directions: Hwy 29 in Bertram at Light Turn North on FM 243, Left on N FM 1174, Left on N Grange, House on Left.
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Efficiency: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Year Built: 1975
  • HLM_Room: Dining Room,Family Room,Kitchen,Living Room,Main Level Master Bdrm
  • HLM_SingleLevelLiving: Yes
  • HLM_FloodZone: No
  • HLM_ShortSale: No
  • HLM_REOForeclosure: No
  • HLM_Waterfront: No
  • HLM_NumberOfResidences: 1
  • HLM_GolfCourseLot: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Acres: 0.24
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Other, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Other, Mini-Split Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 100x104
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Parcel #: 049132

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,496 $314,353 $24,044 $290,309
2024 $4,496 $300,529 $24,044 $276,485
2023 $4,496 $290,000 $24,044 $265,956
2022 $3,449 $194,912 $0 $0
2021 $3,781 $177,193 $24,044 $153,149
2020 $3,547 $164,371 $24,044 $140,327
2019 $3,322 $164,371 $24,044 $140,327
2018 $3,057 $154,138 $24,044 $130,094
2017 $2,829 $124,993 $15,367 $109,626
2016 $2,572 $111,837 $15,367 $96,470
2015 -- $101,337 $8,886 $92,451
2014 -- $99,031 $8,886 $90,145
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $289,000 -0.3% $170 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $290,000 -1.7% $170 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $295,000 -6.3% $173 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $315,000 +5.0% $185 / Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2023 03/02/23 For Sale $299,999 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $284,747 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: HLM175772

Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

APN: 49132

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.