551 NE 37th St Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Tedder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,605 - $540,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 NE 37th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $478,401, approximately $301 per square foot. 551 NE 37th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tedder Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
White Andrew D and White Andrew D
Bought by
White Andrew D and White Andrew D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Cochran Elsie A
Bought by
White Beulah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Andrew D | -- | Attorney | |
| White Beulah M | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Beulah M | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,397 | $315,980 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,518 | $287,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,868 | $287,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,868 | $237,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,248 | $215,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $196,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,286 | $203,820 | $57,090 | $146,730 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $187,040 | $57,090 | $129,950 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $160,060 | $57,090 | $102,970 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $134,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $121,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $110,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $102,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,650 | $57,090 | $40,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map