551 Pharr Rd Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $257,667
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Pharr Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $205,917, approximately $134 per square foot. 551 Pharr Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Bought by
Buddy Blake and Buddy Darrell Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,861
Outstanding Balance
$43,845
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Michael Michael and Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buddy Blake | $55,001 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $44,020 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buddy Blake | $55,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $18,820 | $4,020 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $678 | $18,820 | $4,020 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $18,800 | $4,010 | $14,790 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,750 | $4,010 | $11,740 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,120 | $2,430 | $9,690 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map