551 Rickarby St Mobile, AL 36606
Rickarby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,218 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Rickarby St, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $108,055, approximately $97 per square foot. 551 Rickarby St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Bruner Edith and Jordan Edith
Bought by
Frazier Don
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Don | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $13,260 | $1,600 | $11,660 |
| 2024 | $852 | $7,060 | $800 | $6,260 |
| 2023 | $393 | $6,720 | $800 | $5,920 |
| 2022 | $347 | $6,520 | $800 | $5,720 |
| 2021 | $347 | $6,520 | $800 | $5,720 |
| 2020 | $347 | $6,520 | $800 | $5,720 |
| 2019 | $356 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $362 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $362 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $374 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map