551 Rivervale Rd Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,256,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,458
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Rivervale Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $1,106,955, approximately $320 per square foot. 551 Rivervale Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,415 | $674,300 | $423,800 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $18,301 | $674,300 | $423,800 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $17,835 | $674,300 | $423,800 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $17,835 | $674,300 | $423,800 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $17,417 | $674,300 | $423,800 | $250,500 |
| 2020 | $17,619 | $674,300 | $423,800 | $250,500 |
| 2019 | $17,215 | $674,300 | $423,800 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $17,026 | $674,300 | $423,800 | $250,500 |
| 2017 | $16,777 | $674,300 | $423,800 | $250,500 |
| 2016 | $16,298 | $674,300 | $423,800 | $250,500 |
| 2015 | $15,833 | $674,300 | $423,800 | $250,500 |
| 2014 | $15,320 | $674,300 | $423,800 | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map