551 SE 5th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $552,666
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 SE 5th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $529,917, approximately $456 per square foot. 551 SE 5th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Rosa M Monzon Land Trust
Bought by
Monzon Raymond C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Monzon Rosa M
Bought by
Monzon Rosa M and Rosa M Monzon Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monzon Raymond C | -- | -- | |
| Monzon Raymond C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monzon Rosa M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,471 | $413,763 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,418 | $376,149 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,418 | $341,954 | $228,231 | $113,723 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $226,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $205,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $227,118 | $144,506 | $82,612 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $220,370 | $137,737 | $82,633 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $203,688 | $125,216 | $78,472 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $134,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,594 | $122,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $111,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $101,108 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map