551 Stoneleigh Rd Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $737,946
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Stoneleigh Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $542,315, approximately $274 per square foot. 551 Stoneleigh Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Zehler John C
Bought by
Walker Donald J and Kelly Walker Kathryn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Donald J | $80,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $761,052 | $65,100 | $695,952 |
| 2024 | $46 | $545,200 | $65,100 | $480,100 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $545,200 | $65,100 | $480,100 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $469,100 | $62,600 | $406,500 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $469,100 | $62,600 | $406,500 |
| 2020 | $579 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $579 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $568 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $568 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $574 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $551 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $551 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map