551 Toepfer Ave Madison, WI 53711
Westmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $484,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 551 Toepfer Ave, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $456,654, approximately $416 per square foot. 551 Toepfer Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Thoreau Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,254 | $462,000 | $148,400 | $313,600 |
| 2023 | $6,899 | $400,200 | $142,700 | $257,500 |
| 2022 | $13,066 | $348,000 | $124,100 | $223,900 |
| 2021 | $5,897 | $292,400 | $104,300 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $6,169 | $286,700 | $102,300 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $5,860 | $273,000 | $97,400 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $257,500 | $91,900 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $242,900 | $86,700 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | $231,300 | $82,600 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | $5,233 | $211,900 | $79,400 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | $4,925 | $211,900 | $79,400 | $132,500 |
| 2013 | $4,572 | $199,900 | $74,900 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map