S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sydney Casabella
(812) 736-0191
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $374,256
Welcome home! Tucked away in the Briar Hill subdivision, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom ALL-BRICK home is one you do not want to miss. Featuring a newly renovated kitchen that opens to the dining area with a breakfast bar, stylish live edge shelving, and beautiful hardwood floors throughout kitchen and living room. Cozy up next to the wood burning fireplace in the living room. The main bedroom offers privacy and comfort with an attached full bathroom. The finished basement is perfect for entertaining with a bar area that includes a sink, storage cabinets, and a beverage cooler! Basement walks out to the attached 2 car garage with an awesome space for a home gym (newly painted black ceilings, walls, and new lighting). Enjoy the summer months on the covered deck under the pergola with a recently installed metal roof. Step out back to the newly added firepit area with string lights. Move-in ready and packed with character!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Kaelyn Mikelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parsons Annabelle C | $656,000 | Mattingly-Ford Psc | |
| Love Amanda | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Short Kaelyn Mikelle | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Annabelle C | $322,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Love Amanda | $225,735 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Sold | $367,500 | -0.6% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $246,900 | $36,600 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $200,400 | $36,600 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $198,100 | $36,600 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $199,900 | $36,600 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $190,900 | $36,600 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $191,100 | $36,600 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $965 | $179,700 | $36,600 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $971 | $183,100 | $36,600 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $166,500 | $36,600 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $168,700 | $36,600 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $155,000 | $36,600 | $118,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,200 | $36,600 | $114,600 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sydney Casabella
(812) 736-0191
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lora Mindel
(502) 909-6075
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 202507285
APN: 22-03-01-000-479.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.