5510 Denton Place Madison, WI 53711
Meadowood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5510 Denton Place, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $413,410, approximately $277 per square foot. 5510 Denton Place is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Orchard Ridge Elementary School, Toki Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,605 | $373,600 | $114,000 | $259,600 |
| 2024 | $11,967 | $357,900 | $114,000 | $243,900 |
| 2023 | $5,532 | $325,400 | $103,600 | $221,800 |
| 2022 | $10,688 | $288,000 | $91,700 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $5,240 | $261,800 | $83,400 | $178,400 |
| 2020 | $5,099 | $239,100 | $76,200 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $4,791 | $225,600 | $71,900 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $4,481 | $210,800 | $67,200 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $189,900 | $67,200 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $180,900 | $67,200 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | $173,900 | $65,900 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $4,004 | $173,900 | $65,900 | $108,000 |
| 2013 | $4,215 | $173,900 | $65,900 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map