5510 Rainbow Rd Baytown, TX 77523
Estimated Value: $235,987 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,042
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5510 Rainbow Rd, Baytown, TX 77523 and is currently estimated at $252,747, approximately $123 per square foot. 5510 Rainbow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Barbers Hill El South, Barbers Hill Primary School, and Barbers Hill Middle North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Lgi Homes & Texas Llc
Bought by
Litton Jase Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,450
Outstanding Balance
$186,971
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$65,776
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litton Jase Andrew | -- | Texas American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Litton Jase Andrew | $206,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $277,540 | $27,900 | $249,640 |
| 2024 | $47 | $303,280 | $27,900 | $275,380 |
| 2023 | $4,719 | $302,680 | $27,900 | $274,780 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $256,270 | $27,900 | $228,370 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $240,980 | $27,900 | $213,080 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $240,980 | $27,900 | $213,080 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $206,360 | $27,900 | $178,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map