5510 Route 378 Bethlehem, PA 18015
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5510 Route 378, Bethlehem, PA 18015 and is currently estimated at $502,828, approximately $245 per square foot. 5510 Route 378 is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Southern Lehigh High School, Providence Hybrid Academy, and St. Michael the Archangel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Frederick Larry R
Bought by
Smith Julieanna and Smith Stephen Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,497
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2003
Sold by
Frederick Larry R and Drosnock Claudia J
Bought by
Frederick Larry R and Frederick Claudia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Harwick Peter J and Harwick Julie A
Bought by
Frederick Larry R and Drosnock Claudia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Kupis Joseph J Jr & Kathleen P Trust
Bought by
Harwick Peter J and Harwick Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Kupis Jr Joseph J and Kupis Kathleen P
Bought by
Kupis Joseph J Jr & Kathleen P Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Julieanna | $440,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frederick Larry R | -- | -- | |
| Frederick Larry R | $178,000 | -- | |
| Harwick Peter J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Kupis Joseph J Jr & Kathleen P Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Julieanna | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Larry R | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick Larry R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,972 | $214,900 | $54,900 | $160,000 |
| 2025 | $4,875 | $214,900 | $54,900 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $214,900 | $54,900 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $214,900 | $54,900 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $214,900 | $160,000 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $214,900 | $54,900 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $214,900 | $54,900 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $4,476 | $214,900 | $54,900 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $214,900 | $54,900 | $160,000 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $214,900 | $54,900 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,900 | $54,900 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,900 | $54,900 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,900 | $54,900 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map