5510 Schenk Rd Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5510 Schenk Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $414,854, approximately $148 per square foot. 5510 Schenk Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Steinmetz Charles P and Steinmetz Wendy M
Bought by
Steinmetz Charles P and Steinmetz Wendy Lm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Marsha D
Bought by
Steinmetz Charles P and Steinmetz Wendy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,736
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,118
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinmetz Charles P | -- | None Available | |
| Steinmetz Charles P | $265,000 | Hartung Title Order |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinmetz Charles P | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $121,743 | $20,261 | $101,482 |
| 2024 | $5,488 | $121,743 | $20,261 | $101,482 |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $99,809 | $15,379 | $84,430 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $99,823 | $15,379 | $84,444 |
| 2021 | $5,638 | $100,270 | $15,380 | $84,890 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $88,540 | $15,380 | $73,160 |
| 2019 | $5,080 | $88,540 | $15,380 | $73,160 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $88,540 | $15,380 | $73,160 |
| 2017 | $4,779 | $81,060 | $18,670 | $62,390 |
| 2016 | $4,175 | $81,060 | $18,670 | $62,390 |
| 2015 | $4,101 | $81,060 | $18,670 | $62,390 |
| 2014 | $4,297 | $84,030 | $18,670 | $65,360 |
| 2013 | $4,007 | $84,030 | $18,670 | $65,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map