5511 16th St Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5511 16th St, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $262,667, approximately $206 per square foot. 5511 16th St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Fratt Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Case High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Brett J Nelson
Bought by
Eckman Jason
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckman Jason | $38,761 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $209,700 | $45,100 | $164,600 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $196,700 | $45,100 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $177,600 | $42,200 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $168,000 | $42,200 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $153,100 | $38,300 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $143,900 | $36,100 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $2,666 | $143,900 | $36,100 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $116,300 | $36,200 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $112,200 | $36,200 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $104,400 | $31,100 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $104,400 | $31,100 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $104,400 | $31,100 | $73,300 |
| 2013 | $2,635 | $104,400 | $31,100 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map