5511 E 3rd St Tucson, AZ 85711
Mitman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,285 - $305,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5511 E 3rd St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $270,071, approximately $229 per square foot. 5511 E 3rd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W. Arthur Sewell Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Collins Carolyn K
Bought by
Collins Carolyn K and Coombs Jeremy W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Collins Richard A
Bought by
Collins Carolyn K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Carolyn K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Carolyn K | -- | -- | |
| Collins Carolyn K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,927 | $17,339 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,927 | $16,514 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $15,727 | -- | -- |