5511 Easy St Waunakee, WI 53597
Estimated Value: $506,125 - $555,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5511 Easy St, Waunakee, WI 53597 and is currently estimated at $530,031, approximately $353 per square foot. 5511 Easy St is a home with nearby schools including Waunakee Prairie Elementary School, Waunakee Community Middle School, and Waunakee Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Kals-Prop Llc
Bought by
Williamson Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,957
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,074
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Larry | $256,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Larry | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,086 | $469,800 | $175,800 | $294,000 |
| 2024 | $6,448 | $346,800 | $128,300 | $218,500 |
| 2023 | $6,596 | $346,800 | $128,300 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $346,800 | $128,300 | $218,500 |
| 2021 | $5,869 | $346,800 | $128,300 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $5,011 | $315,800 | $128,300 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $315,800 | $128,300 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map