5511 Lemonmint Ln Prescott, AZ 86305
Estimated Value: $666,241 - $759,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,057
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5511 Lemonmint Ln, Prescott, AZ 86305 and is currently estimated at $712,810, approximately $346 per square foot. 5511 Lemonmint Ln is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Granite Mountain Middle School, Abia Judd Elementary School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2022
Sold by
Bryant Orville L and Bryant Larry
Bought by
Bryant Orville L and Bryant Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$990,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,375
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$369,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Chicago Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Bryant Larry and Bryant Peggy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Orville L | -- | True Concept Title | |
| Bryant Larry | $70,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Orville L | $990,000 | |
| Closed | Bryant Orville L | $990,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,055 | $58,783 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,993 | $59,601 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $60,335 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $51,182 | $8,782 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $43,970 | $7,362 | $36,608 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $41,253 | $6,815 | $34,438 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map