5511 Talmage St Catawba, NC 28609
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $740,513
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5511 Talmage St, Catawba, NC 28609 and is currently estimated at $597,878, approximately $256 per square foot. 5511 Talmage St is a home with nearby schools including Bandys High School, Catawba Elementary School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Lawing Timothy C and Lawing Lorraine S
Bought by
Lamberth Travis Blake and Lamberth Kayla S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Lawing Timothy C and Lawing Lorriane S
Bought by
Lawing Timothy C and Scott Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamberth Travis Blake | $95,000 | Hannah Thomas N | |
| Lawing Timothy C | -- | None Available | |
| Lawing Timothy C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,453 | $546,700 | $69,000 | $477,700 |
| 2024 | $7,378 | $546,700 | $69,000 | $477,700 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $396 | $56,200 | $56,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $396 | $56,200 | $56,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $396 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $373 | $55,200 | $55,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,419 | $55,200 | $55,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $341 | $56,900 | $56,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map