5511 Windridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
South Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5511 Windridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $219,003, approximately $210 per square foot. 5511 Windridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Hagen Shawn C and Hagen Lisa L
Bought by
Fischer Patrick G and Tully Amanda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,399
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$138,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Ashcraft Carolyn J and Ashcraft Carolyn J
Bought by
Wolgamot Lisa L and Hagen Shawn C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,730
Interest Rate
8.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Knopp Thomas L
Bought by
Ashcraft Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,520
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Knopp Alma M
Bought by
Knopp Alma M and Knopp Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Patrick G | $136,000 | Attorney | |
| Wolgamot Lisa L | $109,000 | -- | |
| Ashcraft Carolyn J | -- | -- | |
| Knopp Alma M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Patrick G | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Wolgamot Lisa L | $105,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashcraft Carolyn J | $62,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $44,097 | $9,744 | $34,353 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $44,097 | $9,744 | $34,353 |
| 2022 | $2,377 | $39,162 | $8,607 | $30,555 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $39,162 | $8,607 | $30,555 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $39,162 | $8,607 | $30,555 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $36,946 | $8,120 | $28,826 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $36,946 | $8,120 | $28,826 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $36,946 | $8,120 | $28,826 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $34,227 | $10,451 | $23,776 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $34,227 | $10,451 | $23,776 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $34,227 | $10,451 | $23,776 |
| 2013 | $1,869 | $34,573 | $10,556 | $24,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map