NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $260,940

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,055 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2021

Last sale price $227,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,563 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.45 Acre Lot
  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Open Floorplan
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2021

Beautifully well cared for home in a quiet neighborhood. This Single-family Home sits on a large corner lot with privacy. Home recently updated with new carpet throughout, freshly painted, updated windows, stainless steel appliances, washer, dryer, and fixtures. The home has nice size rooms, an open layout, rear patio for entertaining. Did I mention an oversized garage with a private driveway for plenty of parking? This one won't last long, come see for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lashawn Brooks

(410) 580-0606 dkempkna@gmail.com Kemp & Associates Real Estate License #606562 Listed on: 10/13/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Malcolm Freeman

(443) 318-8800 broker@kwgatewayhomes.com Keller Williams Gateway LLC License #665409

Keller Williams Gateway LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,933

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 19,432 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,055 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 083
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0326226042A083

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,933

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Expected On Market: 2021-10-13
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Kitchen - Galley, Dining Area, Carpet, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bedroom 6, Attic, Full Bath, Half Bath
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1055
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1055
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 216.02
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1055
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Garage(s)
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Driveway

• Fencing: Wood
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 74200.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 50100.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 19432.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R-3
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13062202
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2933.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0326226042A083
  • Tax Lot: 083
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2021
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
List Price
$227,900
Sold Price
$227,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.39%
Current Estimated Value
$250,470

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,470
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.27%
Original Mortgage
$222,888
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Adleigh Properties Llc
Bought by
Hicks Latrice Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,246
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Briscoe Charity Martin
Bought by
Adleigh Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Felder W A L
Bought by
Briscoe Charity Martin and Martin Charles

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Felder W A L
Bought by
Briscoe Charity Martin and Martin Charles

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clemons Jordan $567,500 Wfg National Title
Hicks Latrice Y $132,000 --
Adleigh Properties Llc $64,000 --
Briscoe Charity Martin $147,000 --
Briscoe Charity Martin $147,000 --
Felder Wanda L $77,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clemons Jordan $6,686
Previous Owner Clemons Jordan $222,888
Previous Owner Hicks Latrice Y $130,246
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Sold $227,000 -0.4% $215 / Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 For Sale $227,900 +0.4% $216 / Sq Ft
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Off Market $227,000 -- --
10/13/2021 10/13/21 For Sale $227,900 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,711 $150,833 -- --
2024 $2,711 $123,500 $50,100 $73,400
2023 $2,901 $123,500 $50,100 $73,400
2022 $2,915 $123,500 $50,100 $73,400
2021 $2,933 $124,300 $50,100 $74,200
2020 $2,660 $121,600 $0 $0
2019 $2,583 $118,900 $0 $0
2018 $2,577 $116,200 $50,100 $66,100
2017 $2,580 $115,433 $0 $0
2016 $3,122 $114,667 $0 $0
2015 $3,122 $113,900 $0 $0
2014 $3,122 $113,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2000741

Bright MLS

APN: 6042A-083

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.