L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lorene Kegley
B.A. Rupert Real Estate Inc
(540) 969-9339
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $213,000
Move in ready Hematite area of Alleghany County. New interior - completely renovated, new heat pump, water heater & all new plumbing. Two bedroom, bath, living room, kitchen w/appliances, and laundry with washer & dryer. Nice level lot with 1.40 acre, detached double metal carport and storage building with lean to. Convenient location to Greenbrier Hotel and Covington.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins William D | $141,500 | -- | |
| Scott Via Cody Carl | $135,000 | -- | |
| Phillips Rental Properties Llc | $34,000 | -- | |
| Smith Allen Lee Or | $32,300 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | Sold | $135,000 | -10.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2022 11/02/22 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $121,500 | $20,000 | $101,500 |
| 2024 | $465 | $63,700 | $16,500 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $450 | $61,700 | $15,000 | $46,700 |
| 2022 | $450 | $61,700 | $15,000 | $46,700 |
| 2021 | $450 | $61,700 | $15,000 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $450 | $61,700 | $15,000 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $450 | $61,700 | $15,000 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $403 | $56,800 | $15,000 | $41,800 |
| 2017 | $403 | $56,800 | $15,000 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $403 | $56,800 | $15,000 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lorene Kegley
B.A. Rupert Real Estate Inc
(540) 969-9339
53 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Janie Tyree
Mountain River Realty
(540) 968-6338
148 Total Sales
Source: Rockbridge Highlands REALTORS®
MLS Number: 137317
APN: 05300-00-000-010B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.