Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Gaines
Keller Williams Realty Consultants
(812) 206-9716
9 in this area
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $210,000
OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY NOVEMBER 11TH 3PM-5PM!!!
Cozy remodeled 2 BR bungalow in Floyds Knobs. Kitchen is complete with newer appliances, granite countertop, & ceramic floor. Two full baths, both recently updated. Check out the barn door to the main bedroom bath! Other updates include new windows (2022), gutters (2022), water heater and roof (2017). Original hardwood floors that have been refinished, relaxing front porch, unfinished basement for storage, & fenced back yard complete the picture. Super convenient location less than a block from US 150. Schedule your private showing today! Home is being sold AS-IS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Consultants License #RB17001192 Listed on: 11/06/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N License #RB17000697
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jacob A | $179,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirtman Esther Renee | -- | Executive Title | |
| Chase Murphy Enterprises Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Mccarty Christina | $62,800 | -- | |
| Mccarty Christina | $62,820 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Jacob A | $174,503 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirtman Esther Renee | $151,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Murphy Enterprises Inc | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $102,300 | $11,800 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $85,800 | $11,800 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $87,400 | $11,800 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $88,300 | $11,800 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $78,200 | $11,800 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $75,800 | $11,800 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $254 | $75,800 | $11,800 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $293 | $84,800 | $11,800 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $524 | $74,600 | $11,800 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $239 | $74,000 | $11,800 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | $285 | $75,800 | $11,900 | $63,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,600 | $11,800 | $61,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Gaines
Keller Williams Realty Consultants
(812) 206-9716
9 in this area
203 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Cheryl Martin
Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N
(502) 216-4729
5 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 2023011567
APN: 22-03-01-000-019.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.