5512 Sutton Ln Unit D19 Willoughby, OH 44094
Downtown Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
489
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5512 Sutton Ln Unit D19, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $165,222, approximately $337 per square foot. 5512 Sutton Ln Unit D19 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Daniel Volosov
Bought by
Misenko Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Cuturic Mario and Cuturic Tara Lee
Bought by
Volosov Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,300
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Ludwig Guenter George
Bought by
Cuturic Mario and Cuturic Tara Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,672
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Bucci Bonita A
Bought by
Ludwig Guenter G and Ludwig Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misenko Lisa | $165,000 | Title Professionals Group | |
| Volosov Daniel | $159,000 | Title Professionals Group | |
| Cuturic Mario | $105,300 | Advanced-Affiliated Title Ag | |
| Ludwig Guenter G | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Misenko Lisa | $115,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Volosov Daniel | $111,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuturic Mario | $103,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Ludwig Guenter G | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $39,990 | $13,860 | $26,130 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,990 | $13,860 | $26,130 |
| 2023 | -- | $32,720 | $11,740 | $20,980 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $32,720 | $11,740 | $20,980 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $32,720 | $11,740 | $20,980 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $26,830 | $9,630 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $26,830 | $9,630 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $22,990 | $6,620 | $16,370 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $22,990 | $6,620 | $16,370 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $22,990 | $6,620 | $16,370 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $22,990 | $6,620 | $16,370 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $22,990 | $6,620 | $16,370 |
| 2013 | $1,420 | $22,990 | $6,620 | $16,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map