5512 Ventnor Ln Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5512 Ventnor Ln, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $714,885, approximately $595 per square foot. 5512 Ventnor Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Kings Park Elementary School, Kings Glen Elementary School, and Lake Braddock Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Munson Gregory S and Munson Jacqueline K
Bought by
Gregory And Jacqueline Munson-Santiago Living and Munson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory And Jacqueline Munson-Santiago Living | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,234 | $687,400 | $310,000 | $377,400 |
| 2024 | $7,234 | $624,440 | $275,000 | $349,440 |
| 2023 | $6,980 | $618,520 | $275,000 | $343,520 |
| 2022 | $6,975 | $609,960 | $270,000 | $339,960 |
| 2021 | $6,104 | $520,140 | $240,000 | $280,140 |
| 2020 | $5,909 | $499,280 | $235,000 | $264,280 |
| 2019 | $5,694 | $481,120 | $227,000 | $254,120 |
| 2018 | $5,314 | $462,120 | $208,000 | $254,120 |
| 2017 | $5,203 | $448,120 | $194,000 | $254,120 |
| 2016 | $5,191 | $448,120 | $194,000 | $254,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map