5513 Arrowhead Dr Acworth, GA 30102
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,553 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5513 Arrowhead Dr, Acworth, GA 30102 and is currently estimated at $305,277, approximately $234 per square foot. 5513 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Clark Creek Elementary School, E. T. Booth Middle School, and Etowah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Townsend Dewayne F and Townsend Angela I
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose L and Gonzalez-Aguilar Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$86,039
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose L | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jose L | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $115,888 | $26,000 | $89,888 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $103,888 | $24,000 | $79,888 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $107,008 | $24,000 | $83,008 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $82,488 | $20,000 | $62,488 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $66,008 | $15,600 | $50,408 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $58,328 | $10,400 | $47,928 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $53,600 | $10,400 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $50,000 | $10,400 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $117,700 | $10,400 | $36,680 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $114,700 | $10,400 | $35,480 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $99,700 | $10,400 | $29,480 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $100,200 | $10,560 | $29,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map