5514 Brookway Willow Dr Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $381,227
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5514 Brookway Willow Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $375,807, approximately $134 per square foot. 5514 Brookway Willow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kuehnle Elementary School, Krimmel Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Quezada Mario Henry
Bought by
Quezada Brittani Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Quezada Brittani and Quezada Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,825
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Brittani Nicole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quezada Brittani | -- | Empire Title Company Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quezada Brittani | $148,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,357 | $365,016 | $56,925 | $308,091 |
| 2024 | $6,357 | $355,467 | $56,925 | $298,542 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $354,926 | $56,925 | $298,001 |
| 2022 | $7,545 | $330,500 | $56,925 | $273,575 |
| 2021 | $7,244 | $279,419 | $49,335 | $230,084 |
| 2020 | $6,820 | $267,197 | $49,335 | $217,862 |
| 2019 | $6,407 | $230,579 | $49,335 | $181,244 |
| 2018 | $2,971 | $232,763 | $49,335 | $183,428 |
| 2017 | $6,342 | $232,763 | $49,335 | $183,428 |
| 2016 | $5,766 | $232,763 | $49,335 | $183,428 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $232,763 | $49,335 | $183,428 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map