5514 Cunningham Ln Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5514 Cunningham Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $311,807, approximately $134 per square foot. 5514 Cunningham Ln is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including John Arredondo Elementary School, Harry Wright Junior High School, and Living Water Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Mooney Jnelda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Jnelda S | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $305,412 | $47,161 | $266,155 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $277,647 | $7,822 | $269,825 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $252,406 | $0 | $256,201 |
| 2022 | $3,911 | $229,460 | $0 | $239,310 |
| 2021 | $5,788 | $208,600 | $36,280 | $172,320 |
| 2020 | $5,645 | $199,320 | $32,980 | $166,340 |
| 2019 | $5,828 | $194,010 | $32,980 | $161,030 |
| 2018 | $5,948 | $195,590 | $32,980 | $162,610 |
| 2017 | $6,140 | $201,040 | $32,980 | $168,060 |
| 2016 | $6,049 | $198,050 | $32,980 | $165,070 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $193,850 | $32,980 | $160,870 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $177,640 | $32,980 | $144,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map