5514 Echo Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Gould Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5514 Echo Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $483,280, approximately $176 per square foot. 5514 Echo Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Causey Mel L
Bought by
Causey Robert and Causey Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$60,759
Interest Rate
11%
Estimated Equity
$422,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
C V Perry & Co
Bought by
Mel L Causey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Lee Chester E
Bought by
C V Perry Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Causey Robert | $225,000 | First Ohio Title Services In | |
| Mel L Causey | $205,011 | -- | |
| C V Perry Co | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Causey Robert | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mel L Causey | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,057 | $141,610 | $36,750 | $104,860 |
| 2024 | $7,057 | $141,610 | $36,750 | $104,860 |
| 2023 | $6,887 | $141,610 | $36,750 | $104,860 |
| 2022 | $7,419 | $116,450 | $15,330 | $101,120 |
| 2021 | $7,491 | $116,450 | $15,330 | $101,120 |
| 2020 | $7,430 | $115,890 | $15,330 | $100,560 |
| 2019 | $6,275 | $93,380 | $12,250 | $81,130 |
| 2018 | $6,346 | $93,380 | $12,250 | $81,130 |
| 2017 | $6,151 | $93,380 | $12,250 | $81,130 |
| 2016 | $6,543 | $90,620 | $15,510 | $75,110 |
| 2015 | $6,557 | $90,620 | $15,510 | $75,110 |
| 2014 | $6,563 | $90,620 | $15,510 | $75,110 |
| 2013 | $3,269 | $90,615 | $15,505 | $75,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map