5514 State Route U Hamilton, MO 64644
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5514 State Route U, Hamilton, MO 64644 and is currently estimated at $332,571, approximately $129 per square foot. 5514 State Route U is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including New York Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Bardwell and Bardwell Ashley
Bought by
Evans Trevor and Evans Halle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,417
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$73,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Mercer Jerry Lee
Bought by
Bardwell Caleb and Bardwell Ashley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Trevor | -- | Caldwell County Title | |
| Bardwell Caleb | -- | Caldwell Cnty Abstract & Ttl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Trevor | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $18,340 | $2,580 | $15,760 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $16,970 | $2,580 | $14,390 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $16,970 | $2,580 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $16,210 | $2,580 | $13,630 |
| 2021 | $954 | $16,210 | $2,580 | $13,630 |
| 2020 | $971 | $15,560 | $2,580 | $12,980 |
| 2019 | $970 | $15,540 | $2,580 | $12,960 |
| 2018 | $900 | $14,400 | $1,870 | $12,530 |
| 2017 | $900 | $14,400 | $1,870 | $12,530 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,210 | $1,680 | $12,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,210 | $1,680 | $12,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,430 | $880 | $13,550 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map