NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $220,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2018

Last sale price $136,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,201 / mo

73 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

This beautiful brick ranch features four bedrooms and two full bathrooms & an attached two car garage on nearly a quarter acre. Updated with pristine white cabinets & tile backsplash, formal dining room, separate living & family rooms, & 1st floor laundry. Wood flooring throughout & an abundance of natural light creating a large, open feel. Also- a large fenced in yard perfect for entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Annette Wilcox

Century 21 Wilcox & Associates License #2011000737 Listed on: 07/31/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

John Newcombe

Key Realty License #2012002711

Key Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 10,102 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22-52387

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

10,102 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2319
  • Lot Size: 10,100
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904095008150180000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904095008348856000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 1640.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Other
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Off Street

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10102.0
  • Parcel #: 22-52387

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Jackman
  • HighSchool: Whitmer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2018
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Maple Ridge Housing Llc
Bought by
Shea Terry L and Shea Katherine R
Seller's Agent
Annette Wilcox
Century 21 Wilcox & Associates
Buyer's Agent
John Newcombe
Key Realty
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$136,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-6.21%
Current Estimated Value
$206,362

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,362
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.72%
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,089
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,273

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2014
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
List Price
$76,320
Sold Price
$71,359
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,961
-6.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Barnes Matthew L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Barnes Deborah J
Bought by
Barnes Matthew L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Odom Esther D
Bought by
Barnes Mathew L and Barnes Deborah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,650
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shea Terry L $136,000 None Available
Maple Ridge Housing Llc $71,359 None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon $52,000 None Available
Barnes Matthew L -- None Available
Barnes Mathew L $104,900 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shea Terry L $40,000
Previous Owner Barnes Mathew L $99,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/20/2018 11/20/18 Sold $136,000 -6.2% $83 / Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2018 10/04/18 For Sale $145,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
09/25/2018 09/25/18 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2018 07/31/18 For Sale $145,000 +103.2% $88 / Sq Ft
12/01/2014 12/01/14 Sold $71,359 -6.5% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2014 11/11/14 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2014 10/28/14 For Sale $76,320 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $46,830 $9,065 $37,765
2024 $1,211 $46,830 $9,065 $37,765
2023 $2,230 $38,080 $7,770 $30,310
2022 $2,228 $38,080 $7,770 $30,310
2021 $2,289 $38,080 $7,770 $30,310
2020 $2,117 $31,430 $6,405 $25,025
2019 $2,035 $31,430 $6,405 $25,025
2018 $2,483 $31,430 $6,405 $25,025
2017 $2,577 $31,150 $6,335 $24,815
2016 $2,587 $89,000 $18,100 $70,900
2015 $2,615 $89,000 $18,100 $70,900
2014 $3,184 $31,160 $6,340 $24,820
2013 $2,123 $31,160 $6,340 $24,820

MLS Number: 6031069

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 22-52387

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.