5515 27th St Lubbock, TX 79407
Bowie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5515 27th St, Lubbock, TX 79407 and is currently estimated at $190,481, approximately $121 per square foot. 5515 27th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Hardwick Elementary School, Mackenzie Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Tcb Properties Llc
Bought by
Sholly Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Sholly Llc
Bought by
Tcb Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$925,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2023
Sold by
4Rre Llc
Bought by
Sholly Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Smith Milton and Smith Helen
Bought by
4Rre Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Perrin Lester Ray
Bought by
4Rre Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sholly Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tcb Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sholly Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 4Rre Llc | -- | -- | |
| 4Rre Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tcb Properties Llc | $925,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $183,483 | $35,000 | $148,483 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $189,627 | $35,000 | $154,627 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $176,098 | $18,400 | $157,698 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $155,619 | $18,400 | $137,219 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $144,836 | $18,400 | $126,436 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $121,685 | $18,400 | $103,285 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $117,234 | $18,400 | $98,834 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $112,782 | $18,400 | $94,382 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $103,878 | $18,400 | $85,478 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $108,834 | $10,000 | $98,834 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $103,136 | $10,000 | $93,136 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $98,902 | $10,000 | $88,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map