5515 Chapmans Rd Orefield, PA 18069
Estimated Value: $348,185 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5515 Chapmans Rd, Orefield, PA 18069 and is currently estimated at $390,796, approximately $300 per square foot. 5515 Chapmans Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Parkland Kernsville Elementary School, Orefield Middle School, and Parkland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,165 | $186,600 | $41,800 | $144,800 |
| 2025 | $4,038 | $186,600 | $41,800 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $186,600 | $41,800 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $186,600 | $41,800 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $186,600 | $144,800 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $186,600 | $41,800 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $3,775 | $186,600 | $41,800 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $186,600 | $41,800 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $186,600 | $41,800 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $186,600 | $41,800 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,600 | $41,800 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,600 | $41,800 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,600 | $41,800 | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map