5515 Edie Dr Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $348,322 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5515 Edie Dr, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $361,831, approximately $254 per square foot. 5515 Edie Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1989
Bought by
Sugita Masashi and Sugita Sayuri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugita Masashi | $80,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,696 | $99,960 | $29,470 | $70,490 |
| 2024 | $6,696 | $99,960 | $29,470 | $70,490 |
| 2023 | $5,452 | $99,960 | $29,470 | $70,490 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $68,640 | $17,400 | $51,240 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $68,640 | $17,400 | $51,240 |
| 2020 | $4,689 | $68,640 | $17,400 | $51,240 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $57,090 | $14,490 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $57,090 | $14,490 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $57,090 | $14,490 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $52,300 | $12,500 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $52,300 | $12,500 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | $4,274 | $52,300 | $12,500 | $39,800 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $49,805 | $11,900 | $37,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map