NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5515 Strack Rd Unit 131 Houston, TX 77069

Champions Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $162,431 - $185,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,369 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,511 / mo

Highlights

  • 2.7 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Community Pool
  • Cypress Creek High School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of November 2020

This beautiful townhome has an upgraded interior; from the black appliances and granite countertops in the kitchen to the laminate floor throughout the home. (Interior PHOTOS coming this week) The home offers plenty of natural sunlight during the day and the ability to cozy up by the fire this coming winter. Both bedrooms offer sizable en-suite bathrooms to give you some privacy. Utility room is upstairs, next to the bedrooms, making it for easy use and not hauling laundry up & down stairs. There is an enclosed pool for the residents of the complex, where you can comfortably relax by the pool to soak up the last of TX summer. Additionally a private tennis court near the pool.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Anissa Wilson

Renters Warehouse Texas, LLC License #0677847 Listed on: 11/08/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Anissa Wilson

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 2.7

HOA Fees

  • $242 per month

Interior Spaces

  • 1,369 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/14/20

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

2.7 Acres

HOA Fees

$242 per month

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2020-11-14

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.6975
  • Subdivision Name: Huntwick Forest Apts
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Under 40lbs,PetDepositDescription: no exceptions! One pet only. Either a $500 non-refundable pet fee or $35/mo pet rent
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:044-042-004-0031
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1369.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Living Room
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: YEAGER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS)
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BLEYL MIDDLE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Declue Justin S
Bought by
Rogers Zachary Mark
Current Estimated Value
$170,858

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$96,581
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,277

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Holley David Weldon and Holley Priscilla Lynn
Bought by
Declue Justin S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
6.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rogers Zachary Mark $121,600 Fidelity National Title
Declue Justin S -- Stewart Title Houston Div
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rogers Zachary Mark $121,600
Previous Owner Declue Justin S $94,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Off Market -- -- --
11/08/2020 11/08/20 For Rent $1,495 +6.8% --
11/08/2020 11/08/20 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
09/28/2020 09/28/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/06/2020 09/06/20 For Sale $14,000 -- $10 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,129 $193,798 $35,640 $158,158
2024 $4,129 $187,976 $32,400 $155,576
2023 $4,129 $214,526 $32,400 $182,126
2022 $3,488 $149,855 $24,000 $125,855
2021 $3,642 $149,855 $24,000 $125,855
2020 $3,248 $131,054 $18,000 $113,054
2019 $3,256 $127,329 $18,000 $109,329
2018 $1,868 $129,711 $18,000 $111,711
2017 $3,278 $129,711 $18,000 $111,711
2016 $3,046 $120,537 $18,000 $102,537
2015 $1,574 $107,844 $18,000 $89,844
2014 $1,574 $102,238 $18,000 $84,238
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 38004033

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0440420040031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.