5515 W Barberry Edwards, IL 61528
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,103 - $410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5515 W Barberry, Edwards, IL 61528 and is currently estimated at $371,276, approximately $161 per square foot. 5515 W Barberry is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Dunlap Grade School, Dunlap Valley Middle School, and Dunlap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Stein Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Moody Samuel O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,424
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$84,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Mcmahan Joseph A and Mcmahan Leslie D
Bought by
Stein
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Mcmahan Joseph A and Mcmahan Leslie D
Bought by
Stein
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Bought by
Stein Mark A and Stein Laurel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Samuel O | $300,000 | Heyl Royster Voelker & Allen | |
| Stein | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Stein | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Stein Family Revocable Living | -- | Mcgill Norman L | |