5516 Roberts Dr Plano, TX 75093
Windhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,474,000 - $1,905,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,058
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5516 Roberts Dr, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $1,660,155, approximately $328 per square foot. 5516 Roberts Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Brinker Elementary School, Renner Middle School, and Plano West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Hicks Forrest C and Hicks Sydney S
Bought by
Fisher Gregory J and Fisher Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,842
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,222,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Cecil Rick and Cecil Lynette
Bought by
Hicks Forrest C and Hicks Sydney S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Leffel Daniel Lee and Leffel Joanne Waite
Bought by
Cecil Rick and Cecil Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Gregory J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hicks Forrest C | -- | None Available | |
| Cecil Rick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Gregory J | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cecil Rick | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,735 | $1,512,200 | $400,000 | $1,112,200 |
| 2024 | $15,713 | $1,574,323 | $400,000 | $1,217,659 |
| 2023 | $15,713 | $1,431,203 | $325,000 | $1,369,300 |
| 2022 | $24,864 | $1,301,094 | $325,000 | $1,438,775 |
| 2021 | $23,852 | $1,182,813 | $275,000 | $907,813 |
| 2020 | $22,665 | $1,110,071 | $275,000 | $835,071 |
| 2019 | $24,949 | $1,154,355 | $275,000 | $879,355 |
| 2018 | $23,706 | $1,087,589 | $275,000 | $812,589 |
| 2017 | $24,281 | $1,113,971 | $275,000 | $838,971 |
| 2016 | $22,407 | $1,015,169 | $275,000 | $740,169 |
| 2015 | $16,866 | $933,691 | $275,000 | $658,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map