Estimated Value: $183,378 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5517 Armando St, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $195,095, approximately $105 per square foot. 5517 Armando St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Julian S. Adame Elementary School, Veterans Middle School, and Donna North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Buena Tierra Development Inc
Bought by
Aranjon Raquel and Alvarez Martin Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,450
Outstanding Balance
$31,164
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$163,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Serna Ilda L and Alegria Noe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aranjon Raquel | -- | None Available | |
| Serna Ilda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aranjon Raquel | $39,450 | |
| Closed | Serna Ilda L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $173,365 | $65,373 | $107,992 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $161,681 | $41,403 | $120,278 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $155,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $141,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $128,250 | $38,134 | $90,116 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $119,466 | $38,134 | $82,855 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $108,605 | $38,134 | $70,471 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $109,454 | $38,134 | $71,320 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $102,056 | $38,134 | $73,346 |
| 2016 | $2,045 | $92,778 | $22,881 | $69,897 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $93,569 | $22,881 | $70,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map