Seller's Agent in 2013
Thomas Domasik
RE/MAX
(708) 359-4092
2 in this area
509 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $454,000
COME SEE THE NICE FLOW CREATED THOUGH THIS BIG,OPEN & CONVENIENT ONLY 11 YR OLD 2 STORY W/FRESHLY PAINTED & BEAUTIFULLY DECORATED MOVE-IN-READY INTERIOR,BRIGHT EAT-IN KITCHEN W/SOARING VAULTED CEILINGS,HUGE FAM RM W/FIREPLACE & SLIDING DR TO RELAXING DECK,MBDRM SUITE W/ITS OWN BATH W/JACUZZI & SEP SHOWER,FULL UNFIN.BMT W/ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES,SHARP STAMPED CONCRETE DRIVEWAY & MORE.SEE A LOVELY PLACE TO CALL HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX 10 in the Park License #475129362 Listed on: 09/12/2013
Co-Listed By
Mary Lestarczyk
RE/MAX 10 in the Park
Last Buyer's Agent
Gita Shah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nayee Sunil P | $245,000 | Pntn | |
| Pace Carl J | -- | Ticor Title | |
| John Pace Builders Inc | $43,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nayee Sunil P | $195,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2013 11/05/13 | Sold | $245,000 | -10.9% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | For Sale | $274,873 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,340 | $36,000 | $5,282 | $30,718 |
| 2024 | $11,340 | $36,000 | $5,282 | $30,718 |
| 2023 | $10,649 | $36,000 | $5,282 | $30,718 |
| 2022 | $10,649 | $27,317 | $4,673 | $22,644 |
| 2021 | $10,436 | $27,315 | $4,672 | $22,643 |
| 2020 | $10,164 | $27,315 | $4,672 | $22,643 |
| 2019 | $8,387 | $22,951 | $4,266 | $18,685 |
| 2018 | $9,337 | $25,638 | $4,266 | $21,372 |
| 2017 | $9,330 | $25,638 | $4,266 | $21,372 |
| 2016 | $9,077 | $20,846 | $3,656 | $17,190 |
| 2015 | $8,816 | $20,846 | $3,656 | $17,190 |
| 2014 | $9,614 | $23,324 | $3,656 | $19,668 |
| 2013 | $9,312 | $27,992 | $3,656 | $24,336 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Thomas Domasik
RE/MAX
(708) 359-4092
2 in this area
509 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Mary Lestarczyk
RE/MAX 10 in the Park
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Gita Shah
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08444575
APN: 28-28-307-011-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.