5517 E Channel Dr Port Clinton, OH 43452
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5517 E Channel Dr, Port Clinton, OH 43452 and is currently estimated at $193,047, approximately $215 per square foot. 5517 E Channel Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bataan Memorial Primary School, Bataan Memorial Intermediate School, and Port Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Devore Roy A and Devore Lori A
Bought by
Neal Timothy M and Neal Carol F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Perrin Charles K
Bought by
Bower Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,950
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Timothy M | $45,000 | Hartung Title | |
| Bower Rhonda | $98,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bower Rhonda | $93,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $29,358 | $21,518 | $7,840 |
| 2024 | $931 | $29,358 | $21,518 | $7,840 |
| 2023 | $952 | $13,867 | $10,759 | $3,108 |
| 2022 | $494 | $13,867 | $10,759 | $3,108 |
| 2021 | $493 | $13,870 | $10,760 | $3,110 |
| 2020 | $385 | $10,420 | $8,150 | $2,270 |
| 2019 | $381 | $10,420 | $8,150 | $2,270 |
| 2018 | $426 | $10,420 | $8,150 | $2,270 |
| 2017 | $382 | $9,100 | $6,580 | $2,520 |
| 2016 | $383 | $9,100 | $6,580 | $2,520 |
| 2015 | $386 | $9,100 | $6,580 | $2,520 |
| 2014 | $299 | $6,940 | $6,270 | $670 |
| 2013 | $300 | $6,940 | $6,270 | $670 |
Source: Public Records
Map