NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5517 Jessael Dr Bath, MI 48808

Estimated Value: $338,074 - $402,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,140 Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2024

Last sale price $335,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,322 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

Bath - Prime location for this 2,150 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, two-story home including a finished lower level with egress windows! A welcoming usable front porch with Trex decking, the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee. Beautiful curb appeal with a ''2024'' newly singled roof! Loads of living space including a formal living room and adjoining dining room. Pretty two-toned kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a 2-door refrigerator with ice and water. Informal eating space with access to the beautiful yard and large maintenance free decking for outside family space and watching a sunset. A bay window and a gas fireplace adorn the spacious cathedral ceiling family room. Three great-sized bedrooms on the second floor. The primary bedroom has double closets and an updated full bath. The main bath has been updated too! If this is not enough, the finished lower level offers a rec room, media/game space or possibly a 4th bedroom, egress window, plus stubbed for a bath, and loads of storage plus a laundry center! Great quiet neighborhood. Newer shingles, furnace, and air conditioning. Close to Hwy. access, shopping, and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynne VanDeventer

Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos License #6501128440 Listed on: 10/21/2024

Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamey Curry

Bellabay Realty, LLC License #6501448390

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,042

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x142
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Interior Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Few Trees
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,042

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1720.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 95x142
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1720.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 740.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 980.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2140.0

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Closet
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Other Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 420.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2140.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Basement: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Humidifier: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Appliances:WasherDryer: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Refrigerator: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Sink: Yes
  • Basement:BathStubbed: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Closet: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Range: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 980.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • ExteriorFeatures: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Interior Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • RoadFrontageType: County Road
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
  • View: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Deck, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Water
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Water6: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Deck2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Humidifier, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Sink, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 95x142
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage 14 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 9791
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4042.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 110269.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 149900.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2024
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Zaldivar Fernando E and Zaldivar Amy L
Bought by
Jackson-Wulfekuhler Alexis and Wulfekuhler Daniel
Seller's Agent
Lynne VanDeventer
Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos
Buyer's Agent
Jamey Curry
Bellabay Realty, LLC
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.44%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$369,856

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,856
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.74%
Original Mortgage
$318,250
Outstanding Balance
$315,747
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,272

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson-Wulfekuhler Alexis $335,000 None Listed On Document
Jackson-Wulfekuhler Alexis $335,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jackson-Wulfekuhler Alexis $318,250
Closed Jackson-Wulfekuhler Alexis $318,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2024 12/19/24 Sold $335,000 -1.4% $157 / Sq Ft
11/10/2024 11/10/24 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2024 10/21/24 For Sale $339,900 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,176 $154,200 $13,500 $140,700
2024 $13 $149,900 $13,500 $136,400
2023 $1,243 $126,100 $0 $0
2022 $3,782 $113,900 $13,500 $100,400
2021 $3,670 $108,900 $12,000 $96,900
2020 $3,582 $108,100 $11,800 $96,300
2019 $3,442 $102,100 $11,800 $90,300
2018 $3,315 $94,500 $11,800 $82,700
2017 $3,220 $94,400 $11,800 $82,600
2016 $3,211 $91,200 $11,300 $79,900
2015 -- $90,500 $0 $0
2011 -- $85,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 284335

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 010-315-000-021-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.