5517 Plainview Dr El Paso, TX 79924
Bradley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $219,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5517 Plainview Dr, El Paso, TX 79924 and is currently estimated at $210,064, approximately $141 per square foot. 5517 Plainview Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Charles Middle School, Andress High School, and Harmony School Of Innovation - El Paso Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $177,506 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $160,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $145,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $132,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $125,165 | $23,458 | $101,707 |
| 2020 | $3,362 | $109,395 | $14,242 | $95,153 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $108,522 | $14,242 | $94,280 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $101,291 | $14,242 | $87,049 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $101,291 | $14,242 | $87,049 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $101,291 | $14,242 | $87,049 |
| 2014 | $1,755 | $100,979 | $14,242 | $86,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map