5518 72nd Terrace E Ellenton, FL 34222
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,013 - $654,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5518 72nd Terrace E, Ellenton, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $607,003, approximately $214 per square foot. 5518 72nd Terrace E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Virgil Mills Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Aqua Finance Inc
Bought by
Petrusha Yevgeniy and Petrusha Inna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Pringle Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,250
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrusha Yevgeniy | $382,600 | -- | |
| Pringle Michael A | $297,900 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pringle Michael A | $238,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,498 | $473,161 | $84,150 | $389,011 |
| 2024 | $6,498 | $489,217 | $71,400 | $417,817 |
| 2023 | $6,498 | $543,393 | $71,400 | $471,993 |
| 2022 | $5,857 | $476,483 | $70,000 | $406,483 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $315,346 | $58,500 | $256,846 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $305,690 | $58,500 | $247,190 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $301,562 | $58,500 | $243,062 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $317,992 | $58,500 | $259,492 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $307,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $301,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $291,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,700 | $239,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,393 | $214,052 | $33,550 | $180,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map