5518 Broadview Rd Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $107,205 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5518 Broadview Rd, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $162,551, approximately $189 per square foot. 5518 Broadview Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Doring Evelyn
Bought by
Filip Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Harrah Joan
Bought by
Nagy Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filip Jeffrey | $68,640 | Stewart Title | |
| Nagy Craig | -- | Attorney | |
| Nagy Craig | -- | Attorney | |
| Doring Evelyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,294 | $21,141 | $17,273 | $3,868 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $25,477 | $17,273 | $8,204 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $24,024 | $13,496 | $10,528 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $24,024 | $13,496 | $10,528 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $40,580 | $13,500 | $27,080 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $26,750 | $12,560 | $14,190 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $26,750 | $12,560 | $14,190 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $26,750 | $12,560 | $14,190 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $23,910 | $12,560 | $11,350 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $23,910 | $12,560 | $11,350 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $23,910 | $12,560 | $11,350 |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $26,710 | $12,560 | $14,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map