5518 N Fork Siuslaw Rd Florence, OR 97439
Estimated Value: $349,498 - $435,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5518 N Fork Siuslaw Rd, Florence, OR 97439 and is currently estimated at $394,125, approximately $319 per square foot. 5518 N Fork Siuslaw Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Siuslaw Elementary School, Siuslaw Middle School, and Siuslaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Tipler Marvin
Bought by
Tipler Trust and Tipler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipler Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tipler Marvin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $178,582 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $173,381 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $168,332 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $163,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $158,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $154,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $149,563 | $0 | $0 |